Is this thing on?
TS2 - Peace
echoessims
Ah once again I forgot all about my Livejournal, don't feel bad poor little LJ, I forget about a lot of shit in my life. Anyhow, I haven't posted anything on this thing since 2014, January of 2014 to be exact. I'm thinking of starting to use this again, I know I know, I've said that before. What can I say, I'm indecivive as all fuck. This time I'm thinking of doing a Sims 2 legacy, or at least attempting one. Sims 2 is the game that's managing to keep my attention at the moment, Sims 3 has pissed me off just one too many times, we're taking a break from one another. As for Sims 4, I have it, I like it, but there's not really enough content in it to keep me going back to it on a regular basis. So The Sims 2 it is! I love me some Sims 2, I got the ultimate collection from Origin when it was being given away back in,,, July? I dunno, some time last summer. Anyway, I finally installed it recently and started playing it and I'm so in love, so addicted to cc, so fricking obsessed. Because if you're gonna do anything, always go way too far and let it take over your entire life.... that's a saying, right? Meh, who knows. But that's it for now, I shall stop blabbering.

(no subject)
TSM - Mwahahhah
echoessims
Well, it looks like the Baker's are no more. My save crashes on me every time I open it, which pisses me off because I didn't even get out of generation one. I'll try again, this time in a different town, hopefully it won't glitch out on me.

(no subject)
TS2 - Pretty
echoessims

Warning for crude humor, cursing, sporadic picture taking, no story to speak of and a good heaping of teh gay.
26 pictures, short post is short.Collapse )


(no subject)
TS2 - Pretty
echoessims

Warning for crude humor, cursing, sporadic picture taking, no story to speak of and a good heaping of teh gay.
Read more...Collapse )

(no subject)
TS2 - Pretty
echoessims
Image94

?

Log in